215 Ivanhoe Way Bloomington, IL 61701
Fairway Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,799 - $199,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Ivanhoe Way, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $184,200, approximately $163 per square foot. 215 Ivanhoe Way is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Bentley John E
Bought by
Fleming Dawn Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Voorhees Deborah A
Bought by
Bentley John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Jordan Douglas G
Bought by
Voorhees Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Dawn Lynn | $158,166 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bentley John E | $115,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Voorhees Deborah A | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bentley John E | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voorhees Deborah A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $59,834 | $17,256 | $42,578 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $51,102 | $14,738 | $36,364 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $41,382 | $11,935 | $29,447 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $40,345 | $11,636 | $28,709 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $39,631 | $11,430 | $28,201 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $39,631 | $11,430 | $28,201 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $39,631 | $11,430 | $28,201 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $39,631 | $11,430 | $28,201 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $40,731 | $11,747 | $28,984 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $38,721 | $11,167 | $27,554 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $37,456 | $11,167 | $26,289 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,456 | $11,167 | $26,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map