215 Lark St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Lark St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $551,036, approximately $428 per square foot. 215 Lark St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Grand Terrace Elementary School, Terrace Hills Middle School, and Grand Terrace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Kari
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,400
Outstanding Balance
$131,005
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Salvador
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Kari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Salvador
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Kari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
U S Relocation Services Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,606
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Davila Rosa Albina
Bought by
Davila Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,606
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Blewett Edward and Blewett Cindy
Bought by
Us Relocation Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Salvador | -- | Socal-Diversified | |
| Gonzalez Salvador | -- | Fidelity Natl Tustin | |
| Gonzalez Salvador | -- | Fidelity Natl Tustin | |
| Gonzalez Salvador | -- | Atc-Glendale | |
| Gonzalez Salvador | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Davila Jose | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Us Relocation Services Inc | $120,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Salvador | $233,400 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Salvador | $198,500 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Salvador | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Salvador | $114,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $266,178 | $63,703 | $202,475 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $260,959 | $62,454 | $198,505 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $255,842 | $61,229 | $194,613 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $250,825 | $60,028 | $190,797 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $245,907 | $58,851 | $187,056 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $243,386 | $58,248 | $185,138 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $238,614 | $57,106 | $181,508 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $233,935 | $55,986 | $177,949 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $229,348 | $54,888 | $174,460 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $224,851 | $53,812 | $171,039 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $221,474 | $53,004 | $168,470 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $217,136 | $51,966 | $165,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map