215 Lindera Ave Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Lindera Ave, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $303,041, approximately $233 per square foot. 215 Lindera Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2021
Sold by
Reyes Martha E and Plascencia Nancy Marie
Bought by
Plascencia Nancy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,950
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Reyes Martha E
Bought by
Reyes Martha E and Plascencia Nancy Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Reyes Martha E
Bought by
Reyes Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plascencia Nancy Marie | $114,000 | Amrock | |
| Reyes Martha E | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Martha E | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plascencia Nancy Marie | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Martha E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $101,907 | $20,370 | $81,537 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $99,910 | $19,971 | $79,939 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $97,952 | $19,580 | $78,372 |
| 2022 | $983 | $96,033 | $19,197 | $76,836 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $94,150 | $18,821 | $75,329 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $93,185 | $18,628 | $74,557 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $91,358 | $18,263 | $73,095 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $93,573 | $17,905 | $75,668 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $91,453 | $17,554 | $73,899 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $89,400 | $17,210 | $72,190 |
| 2015 | $996 | $87,995 | $16,951 | $71,044 |
| 2014 | $996 | $89,522 | $16,619 | $72,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map