Estimated Value: $73,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Main St, Agra, KS 67621 and is currently estimated at $91,256, approximately $82 per square foot. 215 Main St is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Thunder Ridge Middle School, Thunder Ridge Elementary School, and Thunder Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $7,232 | $202 | $7,030 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,834 | $177 | $5,657 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,304 | $160 | $5,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map