215 Maplebrook Dr Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Maplebrook Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $377,890, approximately $129 per square foot. 215 Maplebrook Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Browa Princessa M
Bought by
Marcus Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$212,023
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Castor Luningning Capid
Bought by
Brown Princessa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Castor Luningning Capid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,836
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Beverly A | $245,000 | Title Team | |
| Marcus Beverly A | $245,000 | Title Team | |
| Brown Princessa M | $186,000 | Aloma Title Company | |
| Brown Princessa M | $186,000 | Aloma Title Company | |
| Castor Luningning Capid | $208,400 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Castor Luningning Capid | $208,400 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcus Beverly A | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Princessa M | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Castor Luningning Capid | $190,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $360,394 | $60,000 | $300,394 |
| 2024 | $5,742 | $323,941 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $294,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $243,382 | $38,000 | $205,382 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $202,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $193,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $190,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map