215 Maplemere Dr Clarksville, TN 37040
Brandon Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,426 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Maplemere Dr, Clarksville, TN 37040 and is currently estimated at $198,357, approximately $220 per square foot. 215 Maplemere Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Moore Magnet Elementary School, Rossview Middle School, and Rossview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Gregory Clay P
Bought by
Martin Margaret N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,820
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$153,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Parks Julie D
Bought by
Gregory Clay P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Margaret N | $100,000 | -- | |
| Gregory Clay P | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Clay P | $80,000 | |