215 Mayview Dr Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Mayview Dr, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $333,070, approximately $195 per square foot. 215 Mayview Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Brickey McCloud Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Jett Johnnie
Bought by
Jett Johnnie Lou and The Johnnie Lou Jett Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jett Johnnie Lou | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $738 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $738 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $738 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $632 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $632 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $632 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |