215 Meadow Point Dr Somerset, KY 42503
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Meadow Point Dr, Somerset, KY 42503 and is currently estimated at $288,813, approximately $168 per square foot. 215 Meadow Point Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Fair Thelbert L
Bought by
Fair Roger G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Roger G | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |