215 Millstream Ln Zelienople, PA 16063
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $761,257
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Millstream Ln, Zelienople, PA 16063 and is currently estimated at $611,814, approximately $216 per square foot. 215 Millstream Ln is a home with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc A Pennsylvania Corpora
Bought by
Christy Frank O and Christy Marilyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,664
Outstanding Balance
$270,182
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,632
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Frank O | $430,830 | Penn Bridge Land Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christy Frank O | $344,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,989 | $33,990 | $1,260 | $32,730 |
| 2025 | $5,989 | $33,990 | $1,260 | $32,730 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $33,990 | $1,260 | $32,730 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $33,990 | $1,260 | $32,730 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $33,990 | $1,260 | $32,730 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | $33,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $33,990 | $1,260 | $32,730 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $33,990 | $1,260 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $33,990 | $1,260 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $33,990 | $1,260 | $32,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map