222 Millstream Ln Zelienople, PA 16063
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $628,228
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Millstream Ln, Zelienople, PA 16063 and is currently estimated at $561,057, approximately $182 per square foot. 222 Millstream Ln is a home with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Rohm Ted M and Rohm Susan H
Bought by
Rohm Family Irrevocable Trust and Rohm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid-Atlantic Llc A Mar
Bought by
Rohm Ted M and Rohm Susan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohm Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rohm Ted M | $355,543 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rohm Ted M | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,846 | $33,180 | $950 | $32,230 |
| 2025 | $5,846 | $33,180 | $950 | $32,230 |
| 2024 | $5,653 | $33,180 | $950 | $32,230 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $33,180 | $950 | $32,230 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $33,180 | $950 | $32,230 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $33,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $33,180 | $950 | $32,230 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $33,180 | $950 | $32,230 |
| 2018 | $5,371 | $33,180 | $950 | $32,230 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $33,180 | $950 | $32,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map