215 Ming St Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $297,900 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,768
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Ming St, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $344,225, approximately $124 per square foot. 215 Ming St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Martin Warren Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Schmidt Jerry A and Schmidt Lisa A
Bought by
D & K Investment Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,126,531
Outstanding Balance
$2,012,373
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,668,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & K Investment Co Llc | -- | Truman Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D & K Investment Co Llc | $2,126,531 |
Source: Public Records