$325,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

215 Moonlite Trail Mount Juliet, TN 37122

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,012 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$321 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

About This Home

As of April 2026

Completely renovated Mount Juliet home with convenient access to everything. You'll love sitting on the back deck overlooking your massive, private backyard. The home also features a separate detached structure that is heated and cooled making it the perfect office, studio, man cave, etc. Updates include a lovely new bathroom with tile shower, a newer roof, appliances, ductwork, hardwood floors, bright airy kitchen, electric fireplace, etc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Peckham

Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin Brokerage Phone: 6154156084 License # 347366 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

Last Buyer's Agent

Gretchen Jolly

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #296454

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $837

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,012 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Parking Spaces

• No Home Owners Association
  • Rancho Acres Sec 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 053J B 01600 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$837

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Recreation Room
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1012
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1012

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: 90 X 169 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 053J B 01600 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 837

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: W A Wright Elementary
  • High School: Green Hill High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mt. Juliet Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Richard Cramer
Bought by
Kessler Kasie
Seller's Agent
Emily Peckham
Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
Buyer's Agent
Gretchen Jolly
Benchmark Realty, LLC
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.99%
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.32%
Original Mortgage
$290,700
Outstanding Balance
$290,700
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,201

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2025
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Emily Peckham
Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
List Price
$326,000
Sold Price
$323,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.92%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.54%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2021
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Carpenter Karl A and Carpenter Jennifer M
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$262,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2006
Sold by
Aegis Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Carpenter Karl A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Griffin Denise Sub Trustee
Bought by
Aegis Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Bought by
Hampton Randall E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Bought by
Kenimer Oscar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1986
Bought by
Smith Rolyn & Homeland Mtg

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $323,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $262,500 None Available
Deed $75,000 --
Deed $64,276 --
Warranty Deed $51,100 --
Warranty Deed $51,900 --
Warranty Deed $47,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $290,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $176,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $325,000 -3.0% $321 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $335,000 +3.7% $331 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Sold $323,000 -0.9% $319 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2025 02/02/25 For Sale $326,000 0.0% $322 / Sq Ft
12/29/2024 12/29/24 Rented -- -- --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 For Rent $1,700 -99.4% --
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Rented -- -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 For Rent -- -- --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Sold $262,500 +1.0% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Sale $260,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $837 $43,825 $20,000 $23,825
2024 $837 $43,825 $20,000 $23,825
2022 $837 $43,825 $20,000 $23,825
2021 $837 $43,825 $20,000 $23,825
2020 $606 $43,825 $20,000 $23,825
2019 $606 $24,075 $12,000 $12,075
2018 $606 $24,075 $12,000 $12,075
2017 $606 $24,075 $12,000 $12,075
2016 $606 $24,075 $12,000 $12,075
2015 $619 $24,075 $12,000 $12,075
2014 $541 $21,041 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3150327

Realtracs

APN: 053J-B-016.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.