Estimated payment $3,213/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Granite Countertops
- Shades
- Corner Lot
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Built in 2022, this well-designed home offers 4 large bedrooms and a spacious kitchen and family room that flows perfectly for everyday living and entertaining. The home features wood laminate and tile flooring, two-tone paint, and upgraded white cabinetry with crown molding, along with quartz countertops and a large kitchen island. The primary suite includes a separate shower and soaker tub, creating a comfortable, functional space. Additional highlights include central air, a garage door opener with keypad, and a fully landscaped corner lot that adds extra space and curb appeal. Move-in ready with modern finishes and a layout that just makes sense.
Listing Agent
Jared Haynie
CDG Real Estate Inc. License #6186362 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,851
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned Single-Family
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Stone Siding
- Asphalt
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,335 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 55-931-0004
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -2.7% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $564,900 | -1.8% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Prospect Ttitle | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Aspen Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $424,915 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $427,500 | Construction |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2148800
APN: 55-931-0004
- 148 N 200 E
- 205 E Center St
- 60 E 100 N
- 415 N 360 E
- 19 S 200 E
- 135 N 500 E
- 111 N 500 E
- 1212 N 360 E Unit 132
- 1195 N 360 E Unit 127
- 1241 N 360 E Unit 130
- 1238 N 360 E Unit 133
- 1207 N 360 E Unit 128
- 1165 N 360 E Unit 75
- 290 N 500 E
- 453 N 460 E
- 84 N 500 E
- 394 E 500 N Unit LOT 15
- 446 N 460 E Unit 9
- 513 E 400 North St
- 846 E 400 St N
Ask me questions while you tour the home.