215 N 2nd St Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $182,729 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N 2nd St, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $223,682. 215 N 2nd St is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School, School of Options & Applied Research High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Hillyer Shirley Ann
Bought by
Baer Jack C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Boone Debra A
Bought by
Hillyer Shirley Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baer Jack C | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Hillyer Shirley Ann | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hillyer Shirley Ann | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $139,000 | $31,000 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $139,000 | $31,000 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $67,900 | $19,300 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $67,900 | $19,300 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $67,900 | $19,300 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $67,900 | $19,300 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $67,900 | $19,300 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $67,900 | $19,300 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $67,900 | $19,300 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $67,900 | $19,300 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $73,000 | $21,000 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $73,000 | $21,000 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | $1,245 | $73,000 | $21,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map