Seller's Agent in 2020
Jade Smith
The Brokers Agency
(580) 470-5304
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,450 - $156,000
**Seller offering home warranty with acceptable offer** Lush green grass surrounding this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open living/kitchen concept. Large bedrooms, all of which will hold a queen size bed. Master with an on-suite 3/4 bathroom. Kitchen has space saving shelving and pull outs in cabinets. Double car garage with openers. Call/text Jade Smith Realtor, Kay's Real Estate 580.470.5304 for more information.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Donna R | $90,000 | Stephens County Abstract Co | |
| Bass Dorothy Faye | -- | None Available | |
| Bass Dorothy Faye | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Donna R | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Sold | $90,000 | -14.3% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2019 07/14/19 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $11,444 | $982 | $10,462 |
| 2024 | $884 | $10,380 | $982 | $9,398 |
| 2023 | $884 | $10,380 | $982 | $9,398 |
| 2022 | $800 | $9,886 | $982 | $8,904 |
| 2021 | $763 | $8,967 | $982 | $7,985 |
| 2020 | $797 | $9,234 | $982 | $8,252 |
| 2019 | $764 | $8,834 | $982 | $7,852 |
| 2018 | $791 | $8,882 | $982 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $759 | $9,175 | $982 | $8,193 |
| 2016 | $715 | $8,407 | $982 | $7,425 |
| 2015 | $532 | $8,407 | $982 | $7,425 |
| 2014 | $532 | $8,451 | $935 | $7,516 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jade Smith
The Brokers Agency
(580) 470-5304
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bryan Fisher
RE/MAX
(580) 251-1195
159 Total Sales
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 34429
APN: 1365-00-003-004-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.