215 N 4th St Raymond, IA 50667
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $252,315
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N 4th St, Raymond, IA 50667 and is currently estimated at $242,329, approximately $186 per square foot. 215 N 4th St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Poyner Elementary School, Bunger Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $241,470 | $34,430 | $207,040 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $230,170 | $34,430 | $195,740 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $230,170 | $34,430 | $195,740 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $192,640 | $34,430 | $158,210 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $192,640 | $34,430 | $158,210 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $176,490 | $25,820 | $150,670 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $176,490 | $25,820 | $150,670 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $168,970 | $25,820 | $143,150 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $168,970 | $25,820 | $143,150 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $168,820 | $25,820 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $168,820 | $25,820 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $161,280 | $25,820 | $135,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map