215 N West St Cambridge, IL 61238
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $121,224
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N West St, Cambridge, IL 61238 and is currently estimated at $116,806, approximately $96 per square foot. 215 N West St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cambridge Community Grade School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,193 | $30,736 | $4,986 | $25,750 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $30,281 | $4,912 | $25,369 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $27,883 | $4,523 | $23,360 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $25,818 | $4,188 | $21,630 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $25,124 | $4,075 | $21,049 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $24,748 | $4,014 | $20,734 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $24,027 | $3,897 | $20,130 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $23,396 | $3,795 | $19,601 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $23,279 | $3,776 | $19,503 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $23,279 | $3,776 | $19,503 |
| 2013 | $1,585 | $23,514 | $3,814 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map