215 Oswalt Ave Unit B Batavia, IL 60510
Southeast Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,894
Studio
--
Bath
2,258
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Oswalt Ave Unit B, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $364,894, approximately $161 per square foot. 215 Oswalt Ave Unit B is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Louise White Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Mayes Terrie L and Mayes Daniel D
Bought by
Schlesinger Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Balistrieri Thomas C and Balistrieri Susan J
Bought by
107 Saint Charles Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlesinger Richard | $177,500 | None Available | |
| 107 Saint Charles Llc | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,803 | $73,393 | $9,114 | $64,279 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | $66,612 | $8,272 | $58,340 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $62,254 | $7,731 | $54,523 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $59,042 | $7,332 | $51,710 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $57,907 | $7,191 | $50,716 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $55,857 | $6,936 | $48,921 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $53,730 | $6,672 | $47,058 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $51,958 | $6,452 | $45,506 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $50,445 | $6,264 | $44,181 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,296 | $6,121 | $43,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,744 | $5,928 | $41,816 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,976 | $5,812 | $45,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map