215 Page St Lunenburg, MA 01462
Estimated Value: $522,488 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Page St, Lunenburg, MA 01462 and is currently estimated at $538,122, approximately $314 per square foot. 215 Page St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Lunenburg Primary School and Lunenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Lefebvre William and Lefebvre Karen L
Bought by
Lefebvre William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Outstanding Balance
$163,709
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Dellera Carolynn and Mccarthy Carolynn B
Bought by
Lefebvre William and Lefebvre Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1993
Sold by
Round Meadow Rt and Kulju
Bought by
Pulaski David and Pulaski Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefebvre William | $25,000 | -- | |
| Lefebvre William R | $25,000 | -- | |
| Lefebvre William | $215,900 | -- | |
| Pulaski David | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefebvre William R | $216,750 | |
| Closed | Pulaski David | $216,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulaski David | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulaski David | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulaski David | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,482 | $451,400 | $155,500 | $295,900 |
| 2024 | $6,150 | $436,200 | $146,700 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $400,200 | $133,100 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $5,384 | $313,200 | $110,700 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $5,242 | $289,300 | $110,700 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $270,000 | $104,300 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $5,213 | $264,600 | $104,300 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $4,963 | $248,400 | $98,700 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $4,651 | $237,200 | $93,900 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $230,200 | $89,100 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map