Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathleen Hall
David Lyng Real Estate
(831) 588-5993
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Centrally located Watsonville multi-residential property consisting of 4 units. The main house is original (assessor records state built in 1960 - buyers needs to verify age) - nice fenced yard and large covered patio area for family gatherings. The middle unit is located above the 2 car carport and consists of a 1 bedroom / 1 bath. Additional 2 car carport near back of property. Back building is a duplex consisting of 2 - 1 bedroom / 1 bath homes with small fenced yards. On site parking and limited street parking available. First photos are of the main house and enclosed fenced yard. Second photos are of the unit over the carport (limited photos ). There are a couple exterior photos of the duplex at the end of photo river - photographer was not available the day we go into the duplex units - working to set up a time to get photographer back through . One duplex back unit is nicely updated. The property is served by the Pajaro Valley Unified School District. Perfect family compound or live in one home and enjoy rental income from 3 units. This property offers a unique opportunity to enjoy the many amenities and attractions that Watsonville has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Lyng Real Estate License #01098602 Listed on: 02/17/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $900,000 | -16.3% | $900 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,075,000 | -10.0% | $1,075 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | -- | $1,195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $127,186 | $29,206 | $97,980 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $122,247 | $28,072 | $94,175 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $119,850 | $27,521 | $92,329 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $117,500 | $26,982 | $90,518 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $116,295 | $26,705 | $89,590 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $114,015 | $26,181 | $87,834 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $111,779 | $25,668 | $86,111 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $109,587 | $25,165 | $84,422 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $107,440 | $24,672 | $82,768 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $105,826 | $24,302 | $81,524 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $103,754 | $23,826 | $79,928 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathleen Hall
David Lyng Real Estate
(831) 588-5993
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jerid K. Kiedrowski
Allen Property Group, Inc.
(831) 818-1717
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82035256
APN: 018-061-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.