114 2nd St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $765,159
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 2nd St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $730,790, approximately $427 per square foot. 114 2nd St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Radcliff Elementary School, Rolling Hills Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Maria
Bought by
Rodriguez Yessica and Rodriguez Marysol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,748
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$669,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria O
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Yessica | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Ruben | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Ruben | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ruben | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ruben | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $46,367 | $12,259 | $34,108 |
| 2023 | $911 | $44,566 | $11,782 | $32,784 |
| 2022 | $888 | $43,693 | $11,551 | $32,142 |
| 2021 | $627 | $42,837 | $11,326 | $31,511 |
| 2020 | $619 | $42,397 | $11,209 | $31,188 |
| 2019 | $608 | $41,566 | $10,990 | $30,576 |
| 2018 | $592 | $40,751 | $10,774 | $29,977 |
| 2017 | $586 | $39,952 | $10,563 | $29,389 |
| 2016 | $571 | $39,169 | $10,356 | $28,813 |
| 2015 | $568 | $38,580 | $10,200 | $28,380 |
| 2014 | $556 | $37,824 | $10,000 | $27,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map