215 Park Place Schenectady, NY 12305
Downtown Schenectady NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,306 - $283,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Park Place, Schenectady, NY 12305 and is currently estimated at $246,077, approximately $102 per square foot. 215 Park Place is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
City Of Schdy
Bought by
Flahive Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flahive Kevin | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $70,000 | $10,500 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $70,000 | $10,500 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $40 | $70,000 | $10,500 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $70,000 | $10,500 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $70,000 | $10,500 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $70,000 | $10,500 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $70,000 | $10,500 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $70,000 | $10,500 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $70,000 | $10,500 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $70,000 | $10,500 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $10,500 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $10,500 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map