215 Pine Oaks Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $252,692
Studio
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Pine Oaks, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $225,231, approximately $101 per square foot. 215 Pine Oaks is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Shaner Bobby Gene
Bought by
Shaner Bobby Gene and Shaner Bill Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaner Bobby Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $21,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $926 | $21,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $777 | $18,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $703 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $653 | $15,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $609 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $587 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $573 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $537 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |