215 Pine St Spindale, NC 28160
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Pine St, Spindale, NC 28160 and is currently estimated at $127,276, approximately $147 per square foot. 215 Pine St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Spindale Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Froidcoeur Joe and Froidcoeur Tracy
Bought by
Froidcoeur Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froidcoeur Tracy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $94,500 | $9,500 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $13 | $94,500 | $9,500 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $736 | $94,500 | $9,500 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $736 | $44,200 | $9,500 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $745 | $44,900 | $9,500 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $745 | $44,900 | $9,500 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $701 | $44,900 | $9,500 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $574 | $33,300 | $6,300 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $574 | $33,300 | $6,300 | $27,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,300 | $6,300 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map