224 Mill St Spindale, NC 28160
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $135,538
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Mill St, Spindale, NC 28160 and is currently estimated at $131,385, approximately $110 per square foot. 224 Mill St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Spindale Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Hollifield Wadie Jane D and Anderson James Denton
Bought by
Davis Michael Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,800
Outstanding Balance
$16,603
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael Glenn | $18,000 | None Avilebel |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Michael Glenn | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $99,100 | $10,000 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $99,100 | $10,000 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $775 | $99,100 | $10,000 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $775 | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $775 | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $775 | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $731 | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $621 | $37,000 | $8,000 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $621 | $37,000 | $8,000 | $29,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,000 | $8,000 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map