215 Pinnacle Pointe Duluth, GA 30097
Warsaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,394
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Pinnacle Pointe, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $1,032,826, approximately $191 per square foot. 215 Pinnacle Pointe is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Medlock Bridge Elementary School, Autrey Mill Middle School, and Johns Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Cho Yong Hee
Bought by
Cho Helen Trust and Cho Yong Hee Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Lee Chin Kyu
Bought by
Lee Chin Kyu and Cho Yong Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Cantrell James
Bought by
Stewart James and Stewart Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Helen Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lee Chin Kyu | -- | -- | |
| Lee Chin Kyu | $565,000 | -- | |
| Stewart James | -- | -- | |
| Cantrell James | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Chin Kyu | $508,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantrell James | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,499 | $370,000 | $153,040 | $216,960 |
| 2023 | $10,813 | $383,080 | $153,040 | $230,040 |
| 2022 | $6,737 | $259,600 | $55,080 | $204,520 |
| 2021 | $6,698 | $252,040 | $53,480 | $198,560 |
| 2020 | $6,647 | $220,160 | $44,840 | $175,320 |
| 2019 | $799 | $216,240 | $44,040 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | $211,160 | $43,000 | $168,160 |
| 2017 | $7,302 | $247,600 | $41,160 | $206,440 |
| 2016 | $7,149 | $247,600 | $41,160 | $206,440 |
| 2015 | $7,215 | $247,600 | $41,160 | $206,440 |
| 2014 | $5,578 | $173,640 | $30,840 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map