215 Raleigh Rd Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Raleigh Rd, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $201,677, approximately $131 per square foot. 215 Raleigh Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $148,500 | $26,200 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $869 | $64,100 | $16,400 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $851 | $64,100 | $16,400 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $869 | $64,100 | $16,400 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $471 | $64,100 | $16,400 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $458 | $64,100 | $16,400 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $936 | $64,100 | $16,400 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $423 | $57,900 | $16,400 | $41,500 |
| 2013 | $1,325 | $57,900 | $16,400 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map