215 Ridgecrest Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $290,314 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Ridgecrest Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $345,579, approximately $227 per square foot. 215 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Saltalamachia Kathy P
Bought by
Amanda Scales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,320
Outstanding Balance
$71,849
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$273,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Prater Yeargan Margaret
Bought by
Margaret Yeargan Rev Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Scales | $142,900 | -- | |
| Margaret Yeargan Rev Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Margaret Yeargan Rev Trust | $114,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $70,050 | $13,750 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $70,050 | $13,750 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $70,050 | $13,750 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $70,050 | $13,750 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $48,775 | $10,000 | $38,775 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $48,775 | $10,000 | $38,775 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $48,775 | $10,000 | $38,775 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $48,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $903 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map