215 River North Cir Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 River North Cir, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $268,081, approximately $157 per square foot. 215 River North Cir is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Dames Ferry Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Beard Teresa W
Bought by
Ricks Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks Mary L | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $78,437 | $20,020 | $58,417 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $59,298 | $14,000 | $45,298 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $59,298 | $14,000 | $45,298 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $59,298 | $14,000 | $45,298 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $55,768 | $14,000 | $41,768 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $55,768 | $14,000 | $41,768 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $55,768 | $14,000 | $41,768 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $55,768 | $14,000 | $41,768 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $55,768 | $14,000 | $41,768 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $55,768 | $14,000 | $41,768 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $51,174 | $14,000 | $37,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map