215 S 3rd St King City, CA 93930
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S 3rd St, King City, CA 93930 and is currently estimated at $444,779, approximately $346 per square foot. 215 S 3rd St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Santa Lucia Elementary School, Del Rey Elementary School, and Chalone Peaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Calderon Fidel M and Calderon Hirma R
Bought by
Keith Stephen and Keith Cecilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $198,380 | $72,133 | $126,247 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $194,491 | $70,719 | $123,772 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $190,679 | $69,333 | $121,346 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $186,941 | $67,974 | $118,967 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $183,277 | $66,642 | $116,635 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $181,399 | $65,959 | $115,440 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $177,843 | $64,666 | $113,177 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $174,357 | $63,399 | $110,958 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $170,939 | $62,156 | $108,783 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $167,588 | $60,938 | $106,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,072 | $60,023 | $105,049 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $161,840 | $58,848 | $102,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map