Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryan Lam
Real Broker
(209) 483-7822
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $691,000
This COMPLETELY REMODELED SINGLE-STORY HOME is a MASTERPIECE. Step through the double-door entryway and find yourself in a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, ambient lighting on the soffits, and modern fan & lighting fixtures throughout. Renovated for practical living, the open concept layout is beautifully complemented by the engineered LVP flooring throughout. The CUSTOM KITCHEN features a counter-stool island with a built-in convection microwave, stainless-steel appliances, updated cabinets, a big bay window, and a dual-pane sliding glass door. The reconfigured primary bathroom features dual vanities, a custom tiled shower, and flows nicely into the primary bedroom with its custom closet doors, high ceilings, and another dual-pane sliding glass door. The concrete-paved backyard is not only low maintenance, but provides EXCELLENT PRIVACY and protection from the wind and sun. Located within walking distance of downtown Tracy and close to tree-lined parks, this home offers both convenience and accessibility. Meticulously and thoughtfully upgraded, from the hardwired smoke and CO2 detectors to the hidden built-in stool in the guest bathroom, this home is a MUST-SEE IN PERSON to appreciate its quality of construction and seamless design flow. Come by TODAY!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Denise | $665,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Baron Jeffrey David | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $288,535 | Accommodation | |
| Pollett John | $265,000 | American Title Co | |
| Parker Frederick G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Denise | $652,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron Jeffrey David | $167,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Sold | $665,000 | -1.5% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $407 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,028 | $678,300 | $178,500 | $499,800 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $263,635 | $65,311 | $198,324 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $258,467 | $64,031 | $194,436 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $253,400 | $62,776 | $190,624 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $248,433 | $61,546 | $186,887 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $245,886 | $60,915 | $184,971 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $241,066 | $59,721 | $181,345 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $236,340 | $58,550 | $177,790 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $231,706 | $57,402 | $174,304 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $227,164 | $56,277 | $170,887 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $223,753 | $55,432 | $168,321 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $219,370 | $54,346 | $165,024 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryan Lam
Real Broker
(209) 483-7822
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Austin Stokman
Real Broker
(209) 534-1915
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sebastian Gomajoa
Real Brokerage Technologies
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224048063
APN: 235-340-32
Ask me questions while you tour the home.