Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S Fourth St, Crewe, VA 23930. 215 S Fourth St is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $161,581 | $9,200 | $152,381 |
| 2024 | -- | $161,581 | $9,200 | $152,381 |
| 2023 | $767 | $159,745 | $9,200 | $150,545 |
| 2022 | $767 | $159,745 | $9,200 | $150,545 |
| 2021 | $767 | $159,745 | $9,200 | $150,545 |
| 2020 | $767 | $159,745 | $9,200 | $150,545 |
| 2019 | $767 | $159,745 | $9,200 | $150,545 |
| 2018 | $767 | $159,745 | $9,200 | $150,545 |
| 2017 | $697 | $139,412 | $9,200 | $130,212 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,412 | $9,200 | $130,212 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $9,200 | $800 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,412 | $9,200 | $130,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map