Seller's Agent in 2021
Lee Simmons
Lee Simmons Signature Realty
(434) 298-6646
115 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $196,000
This super cute two bedroom, two full bath home in Crewe is in great condition and move-in ready! Step in to a large living room with glossy hardwood floors and plenty of windows that provide neighborhood views and lots of natural light. The kitchen is ample and features custom cabinetry and all of the necessary appliances. The extra large pantry provides all the kitchen storage you will ever need. The back room has many possibilities. It is a converted bedroom but now it would make a great office, den or convert it back to a third bedroom. There is a primary bedroom with attached bath. The large attached bath features a step in shower and also provides conveniently located washer and dryer hookups. The remaining bedroom is a good size and located right next to the hall bath. The full basement could provide plenty of extra storage and it also has an unfinished bathroom. The new deck is a great place to relax and soak up some sunshine. It is also an excellent spot for the grill. The garage with electricity and concrete floor can be a fantastic workshop. The home is comfortable all year round with central air conditioning and a heat pump. Come see it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lee Simmons Signature Realty Brokerage Phone: 4342986646 License #0225215864 Listed on: 10/28/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Hunter Harris
Coldwell Banker, Lafoon Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress Elsie R | $129,600 | -- | |
| Green Edna M | $90,000 | Fidelity Nat L Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childress Elsie R | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Edna M | $91,935 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Sold | $129,600 | +44.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Sold | $90,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $105,100 | $3,000 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $473 | $105,100 | $3,000 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $401 | $83,500 | $3,000 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $401 | $83,500 | $3,000 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $401 | $83,500 | $3,000 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $401 | $83,500 | $3,000 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $401 | $83,500 | $3,000 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $401 | $83,500 | $3,000 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $402 | $80,400 | $3,000 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $354 | $80,400 | $3,000 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $354 | $6,100 | $3,000 | $3,100 |
| 2013 | $354 | $80,400 | $3,000 | $77,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lee Simmons
Lee Simmons Signature Realty
(434) 298-6646
115 in this area
186 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Hunter Harris
Coldwell Banker, Lafoon Realty
Source: South Central Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 47770
APN: 18A36 3 4 12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.