215 S Hossack St Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $240,657 - $308,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S Hossack St, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $280,664, approximately $151 per square foot. 215 S Hossack St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Seneca Grade School, Seneca Grade School - South Campus, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Twin Oaks Savings Bank
Bought by
Rice Mark E and Rice Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Mark E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $66,552 | $5,734 | $60,818 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $55,390 | $4,772 | $50,618 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $55,507 | $4,782 | $50,725 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $53,448 | $6,117 | $47,331 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $53,448 | $6,117 | $47,331 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $53,448 | $6,117 | $47,331 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $53,862 | $6,164 | $47,698 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $53,685 | $6,144 | $47,541 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $53,685 | $6,144 | $47,541 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $53,960 | $6,175 | $47,785 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $53,960 | $6,175 | $47,785 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,769 | $6,954 | $53,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map