247 W Armstrong St Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $340,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,137
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 W Armstrong St, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $306,775, approximately $143 per square foot. 247 W Armstrong St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Seneca Grade School, Seneca Grade School - South Campus, and Seneca High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $105,024 | $30,989 | $74,035 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $87,411 | $25,792 | $61,619 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $87,595 | $25,846 | $61,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map