215 S Parkview Dr Eldridge, IA 52748
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S Parkview Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748 and is currently estimated at $286,892, approximately $246 per square foot. 215 S Parkview Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, North Scott Junior High School, and North Scott Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Scott Emily D and Scott Ian W
Bought by
Scott Ian W and Scott Emily D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,532
Outstanding Balance
$99,991
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Defrieze Susan M and Defrieze Susan Margaret
Bought by
Scott Emily D and Buchanan Dcuglas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Defrieze Michael Harold and Defrieze Michael
Bought by
Defrieze Susan M and Defrieze Susan Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ian W | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Emily D | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Defrieze Susan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Ian W | $148,532 | |
| Closed | Scott Emily D | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Defrieze Susan M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $282,300 | $35,000 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $275,500 | $35,000 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $275,500 | $35,000 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $228,430 | $29,110 | $199,320 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $212,460 | $29,110 | $183,350 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $201,960 | $29,110 | $172,850 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $193,730 | $29,110 | $164,620 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $193,730 | $29,110 | $164,620 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $193,730 | $29,110 | $164,620 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $175,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $167,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $169,410 | $29,110 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map