215 S Rose St Unit 37-3 Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $560,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S Rose St Unit 37-3, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $541,161, approximately $380 per square foot. 215 S Rose St Unit 37-3 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Clark Christopher and Clark Paige
Bought by
Clark Family Trust and Clark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Elliott Thomas Obrien and Sharp Katelyn M
Bought by
Clark Christopher and Clark Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,309
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Jenny Lind Revocable Trust
Bought by
Obrien Elliott Thomas and Sharp Katelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,250
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Lind Jenny and Joyce G Van Dusen Family Trust
Bought by
Lind Jenny and Jenny Lind Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Vandusen Joyce G and Vandusen Joyce Gordon
Bought by
Vandusen Joyce G and Joyce G Vandusen Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Christopher | $535,000 | Placer Title | |
| Obrien Elliott Thomas | $527,500 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Lind Jenny | -- | -- | |
| Vandusen Joyce G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Christopher | $525,309 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Elliott Thomas | $369,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $545,700 | $163,200 | $382,500 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $398,600 | $167,463 | $231,137 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $390,785 | $164,180 | $226,605 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $383,123 | $160,961 | $222,162 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $375,611 | $157,805 | $217,806 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $371,760 | $156,187 | $215,573 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $364,472 | $153,125 | $211,347 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $269,000 | $113,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $269,000 | $113,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $250,000 | $105,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $187,000 | $56,100 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map