215 S Wilson Ave Chanute, KS 66720
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S Wilson Ave, Chanute, KS 66720 and is currently estimated at $67,350, approximately $59 per square foot. 215 S Wilson Ave is a home located in Neosho County with nearby schools including Chanute Elementary School, Royster Middle School, and Chanute High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $4,016 | $175 | $3,841 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $3,976 | $158 | $3,818 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,898 | $129 | $3,769 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,511 | $129 | $3,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map