215 Spring Garden Rd Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Spring Garden Rd, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently priced at $200,000, approximately $78 per square foot. 215 Spring Garden Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,118 | $91,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $90,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $88,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $86,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $903 | $84,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $888 | $82,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $849 | $81,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map