215 Springdale Way Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Springdale Way, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $320,415, approximately $214 per square foot. 215 Springdale Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Matthew E
Bought by
Parnell Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,940
Outstanding Balance
$128,180
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnell Edward J | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parnell Edward J | $198,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $291,200 | $70,000 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $274,400 | $70,000 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $261,600 | $70,000 | $191,600 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $222,100 | $65,000 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $210,900 | $56,000 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $195,500 | $56,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $181,100 | $56,000 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $180,200 | $53,500 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $186,900 | $53,500 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map