Estimated Value: $101,751 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Strain Rd, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $122,250, approximately $175 per square foot. 215 Strain Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Glover Brenda
Bought by
Deluna Stephen and Bennett Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,150
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$86,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Strain William B and William B Strain Trust
Bought by
Glover Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Strain William B and William B Strain Trust
Bought by
Glover Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Bought by
Strain Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluna Stephen | $95,000 | Waco Title Company Cabot | |
| Deluna Stephen | $95,000 | Waco Title | |
| Glover Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Glover Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Strain Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deluna Stephen | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Deluna Stephen | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $7,280 | $3,180 | $4,100 |
| 2024 | $2 | $7,280 | $3,180 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $2 | $7,280 | $3,180 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $336 | $7,280 | $3,180 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $336 | $7,280 | $3,180 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $80 | $7,070 | $3,200 | $3,870 |
| 2019 | $80 | $7,070 | $3,200 | $3,870 |
| 2018 | $80 | $7,070 | $3,200 | $3,870 |
| 2017 | $269 | $7,070 | $3,200 | $3,870 |
| 2016 | $80 | $7,070 | $3,200 | $3,870 |
| 2015 | $255 | $6,990 | $3,270 | $3,720 |
| 2014 | $82 | $6,990 | $3,270 | $3,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map