215 Stratford Rd Brooklyn, NY 11218
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,717,000 - $2,243,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,306
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Stratford Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,965,943, approximately $852 per square foot. 215 Stratford Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 139 Alexine a Fenty, Ditmas Junior High school, and Mesivta Torah Vodaath.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2024
Sold by
Pollack Keith Laurence and Pollack Pamela
Bought by
Pollack Pamela and Pollack Keith Laurence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollack Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Pollack Pamela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,536 | $111,660 | $30,180 | $81,480 |
| 2025 | $8,715 | $121,860 | $30,180 | $91,680 |
| 2024 | $8,715 | $112,920 | $30,180 | $82,740 |
| 2023 | $8,812 | $137,820 | $30,180 | $107,640 |
| 2022 | $8,143 | $124,260 | $30,180 | $94,080 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $117,540 | $30,180 | $87,360 |
| 2019 | $7,515 | $157,620 | $30,180 | $127,440 |
| 2018 | $7,311 | $37,324 | $7,489 | $29,835 |
| 2017 | $7,251 | $37,041 | $10,126 | $26,915 |
| 2016 | $6,676 | $34,945 | $11,564 | $23,381 |
| 2015 | $3,995 | $32,970 | $16,368 | $16,602 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $31,104 | $18,536 | $12,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map