215 Sunridge Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15238
Estimated Value: $558,409 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Sunridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238 and is currently estimated at $604,102, approximately $274 per square foot. 215 Sunridge Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Shady Side Academy, and Shady Side Academy Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Healy Roseanne B
Bought by
Delaney Douglas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,948
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Wendler Wendler W and Wendler Sandra M
Bought by
Suh Jun Kyo and Suh Namkyo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1900
Sold by
Suh Jun Kyo and Suh Namkyo
Bought by
Healy Roseanne B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Douglas J | $305,000 | -- | |
| Suh Jun Kyo | $234,000 | -- | |
| Healy Roseanne B | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaney Douglas J | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,236 | $262,500 | $78,900 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $7,236 | $262,500 | $78,900 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $262,500 | $78,900 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $7,076 | $262,500 | $78,900 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $262,500 | $78,900 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $6,931 | $262,500 | $78,900 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $6,879 | $262,500 | $78,900 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $262,500 | $78,900 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $6,677 | $262,500 | $78,900 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $262,500 | $78,900 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $262,500 | $78,900 | $183,600 |
| 2014 | $6,586 | $262,500 | $78,900 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map