Estimated Value: $242,629 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,883
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Taft St, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $277,407, approximately $147 per square foot. 215 Taft St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Powell Mickey Walker
Bought by
Cassell Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,285
Outstanding Balance
$79,118
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassell Sharon D | $112,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassell Sharon D | $114,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $240,494 | $18,480 | $222,014 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $240,494 | $18,480 | $222,014 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $146,023 | $16,800 | $129,223 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $146,023 | $16,800 | $129,223 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $146,023 | $16,800 | $129,223 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $146,023 | $16,800 | $129,223 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $146,023 | $16,800 | $129,223 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $136,917 | $25,040 | $111,877 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $136,917 | $25,040 | $111,877 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $136,917 | $25,040 | $111,877 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $136,917 | $25,040 | $111,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map