Estimated Value: $277,549 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,335
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Taft St, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $306,137, approximately $131 per square foot. 207 Taft St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Folckomer Edward S and Folckomer Mary Anne
Bought by
Boothe Matthew Ryan and Boothe Jessica Forbes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,693
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boothe Matthew Ryan | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boothe Matthew Ryan | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $268,289 | $18,480 | $249,809 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $268,289 | $18,480 | $249,809 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $158,824 | $16,800 | $142,024 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $158,824 | $16,800 | $142,024 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $158,824 | $16,800 | $142,024 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $158,824 | $16,800 | $142,024 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $158,824 | $16,800 | $142,024 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $152,137 | $25,040 | $127,097 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $152,137 | $25,040 | $127,097 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $152,137 | $25,040 | $127,097 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,335 | $25,040 | $97,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map