215 Third St N Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Third St N, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $143,647, approximately $57 per square foot. 215 Third St N is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Neal Jerry
Bought by
Regent Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,486
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Mayer Christian
Bought by
Neal Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regent Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Neal Jerry | $50,045 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Regent Properties Llc | $86,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History