215 Toledo Ave Haddon Township, NJ 08108
Estimated Value: $412,159 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Toledo Ave, Haddon Township, NJ 08108 and is currently estimated at $465,790, approximately $359 per square foot. 215 Toledo Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Christ the King Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Furiano Brian R and Furiano Megan E
Bought by
Furiano Brian R and Furiano Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,295
Outstanding Balance
$13,326
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$452,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Est Of William A Sheldon Iii
Bought by
Furlano Brian and Furlano Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furiano Brian R | -- | -- | |
| Furlano Brian | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furiano Brian R | $158,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,926 | $389,100 | $157,000 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $8,175 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $8,175 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $8,025 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $8,086 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $7,995 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $7,706 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $7,657 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $7,526 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $7,384 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $7,143 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | $7,020 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map