215 Vista View Dr Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $851,668
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Vista View Dr, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $822,417, approximately $391 per square foot. 215 Vista View Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Jordan Robert M and Bennett Jordan Jennifer E
Bought by
Jordan Robert M and Bennett Jordan Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Kaiser Norman J
Bought by
Jordan Robert M and Bennett Jordan Jennifer E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Shirley F Gayle
Bought by
Jordan Robert M and Bennett Jordan Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Hayes James E
Bought by
Shirley F Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Robert M | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jordan Robert M | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shirley F Gayle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Robert M | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $363,882 | $135,714 | $228,168 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $356,748 | $133,053 | $223,695 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $349,754 | $130,445 | $219,309 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $342,897 | $127,888 | $215,009 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $336,175 | $125,381 | $210,794 |
| 2020 | $4,363 | $332,729 | $124,096 | $208,633 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $326,206 | $121,663 | $204,543 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $319,811 | $119,278 | $200,533 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $313,541 | $116,940 | $196,601 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $307,395 | $114,648 | $192,747 |
| 2015 | -- | $302,778 | $112,926 | $189,852 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,848 | $110,714 | $186,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map