215 W Cherry Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $721,353 - $912,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 W Cherry Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $835,588, approximately $801 per square foot. 215 W Cherry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Olivas Isabel M
Bought by
Olivas Isabel M and Revocable Trust Of Isabel M Olivas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivas Isabel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $44,061 | $15,409 | $28,652 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $43,198 | $15,107 | $28,091 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $42,352 | $14,811 | $27,541 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $41,522 | $14,521 | $27,001 |
| 2021 | $978 | $40,709 | $14,237 | $26,472 |
| 2020 | $961 | $40,293 | $14,092 | $26,201 |
| 2019 | $948 | $39,504 | $13,816 | $25,688 |
| 2018 | $860 | $38,731 | $13,546 | $25,185 |
| 2016 | $820 | $37,229 | $13,021 | $24,208 |
| 2015 | $805 | $36,671 | $12,826 | $23,845 |
| 2014 | $807 | $35,953 | $12,575 | $23,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map