215 W Wilson Ave Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,106
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 W Wilson Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $288,781. 215 W Wilson Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Romenesko Vernon H
Bought by
Schroeder Stephanie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Outstanding Balance
$49,473
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Wendt Marle G and Wendt Ruth E
Bought by
Romenesko Vernoh H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Stephanie S | $119,900 | None Available | |
| Romenesko Vernoh H | $26,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Stephanie S | $95,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,357 | $265,600 | $23,100 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $247,500 | $23,100 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $221,800 | $23,100 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $189,400 | $23,100 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $180,700 | $23,100 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $165,500 | $23,100 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $145,700 | $23,100 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $145,700 | $23,100 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $137,900 | $20,100 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $137,900 | $20,100 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,900 | $20,100 | $117,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map